OFFICERS

Lisa DelliPizzi
President

LISA DP REAL ESTATE INC

  • 516-319-3647

  • LDPCEO@hotmail.com

Frank Cutolo
1st Vice President

Quality Tools Inc.

  • 516-351-7877

Patricia McColley
2nd Vice President

LIJ Valley Stream Northwell Health

  • 516-317-2026

  • pmccolley@northwell.edu

Joseph E. Camolli
3rd Vice President

Elmont Funeral Home Inc.

  • 516-437-2100

  • fnrldrktr99@gmail.com

Thomas R. Scanlon, Esq.
4th Vice President

Juliano & Scanlon, Attorneys at Law

  • 516-280-8448 x301

Joanne Kreuscher
Secretary

JDK Travel, Inc.

  • 516-384-0615

Angela Romano
Treasurer

Signature Premier Properties

  • 516-741-4333

  • aromano@signaturepremier.com

DIRECTORS

Joseph Ardito, Esq.

Ardito & Ardito

  • 516-825-0500

  • josephardito@arditolaw.com

Bruno M. Caracciolo

Franklin Funeral Home

  • 516-775-9491

Johnson John

North Star Homes

  • 516-283-2307

  • thenorthstarteam@gmail.com

Santino F. Sarrica

The Sarrica Group

  • 516-277-0812

  • info@thesarricagroup.com

Alexander Vasilakis

John Savoretti Realty

  • 516-428-5532

  • vasilakisAlex@gmail.com

CHAMBER COMMITTEES

Budget and Finance Committee:

  • Santino Sarrica
  • Thomas R. Scanlon, Esq.

Membership Committee:

  • Bruno M. Caracciolo
  • Lisa DelliPizzi
  • Joanne DeSalvo Kreuscher

By-Laws Committee:

  • Angela Romano (Chairperson)
  • Frank Cutolo
  • Joseph Ardito, Esq.
  • Joanne DeSalvo Kreuscher

Nassau Council of Chambers of Commerce:

  • Lisa DelliPizzi
  • Annabel Bazante, Esq.

Meeting Dates & Venue Selection Committee:

  • Lisa DelliPizzi
  • Bruno M. Caracciolo

Business Expo Committee:

  • Joanne Kreuscher (Chairperson)
  • Christian Svoboda
  • Thomas O’Neill

Holiday Decorations Committee:

  • Vincent Giordano
  • Alexander Vasilakis
  • Lisa DelliPizzi
  • Frank Cutolo

Welcoming Committee:

  • Joseph Petrosino
  • Alexander Vasilakis
  • Santino Sarrica

Getting To Know You Committee:

  • Lisa DelliPizzi
  • John McManamy
  • Frank Cutolo
  • Joanne Kreuscher
  • Johnson John
  • Santino Sarrica

Small Business Person of the Year:

  • Mike Sacco
  • Vincent Giordano
  • Lisa DelliPizzi
  • Joseph Camolli
  • Thomas O’Neill

Nominating Committee:

  • Angela Romano (Chairperson)
  • Stephanie Buonfiglio
  • Anemone Vesita Mahadeo
  • Linda Chen
  • Frank Culmone
Franklin Square Chamber of Commerce By-Laws